Event

Schedule

CONTACT US   419.300.4611

​​*PLEASE NOTE: THIS IS NOT THE FINAL SCHEDULE FOR 2019 - AS WE FINALIZE EVENTS THEY WILL BE ADDED TO THIS LIST

Sunday, August 4, 2019

6:30 p.m..................SummerFest Queen Pageant (Performing Arts Center, MHS)


Wednesday, August 7, 2019

7:00 p.m...................Little Miss SummerFest Pageant (Performing Arts Center, MHS)


Thursday, August 8, 2019

11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m...Artsfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

5:15 - 6:00 p.m..........Dean Axe and Andy Klosterman

6:15 - 6:45 p.m..........St. Marys All Brass Band

7:00 - 7:45 p.m..........St. Marys Community Band

7:15 p.m...................Vietnam POW/MIA Wall Procession from Wapak to St. Marys


Friday, August 9, 2019

11:00 a.m.-7:00 p.m..Artfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

4:00 p.m...................Concessions & Midway Open

5:00 p.m...................Cruise-In (South Street Parking Lot)

6:00 p.m...................Softball Tournament (KC Geiger)

6:00 - 9:00 p.m..........Captain Fantastic & 52nd Street (Gazebo)

NEW!!! 7:00 p.m........Beerlympics (Entertainment Tent)

9:00 p.m -1:00 a.m....Saw Creek (Entertainment Tent)


Saturday, August 10, 2019

8:00 a.m...................5K Run/Walk (registration 6:45 - 7:45 a.m. in South Street Parking Lot)

8:00 a.m...................Softball Tournament (KC Geiger)

9:00 a.m...................Mud Volleyball (Skip Complex)

9:00 a.m.-11:00a.m...Senior Celebration (USWA Hall)

9:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m....Chainsaw Woodcarvers

9:30 - 11:00 a.m........Kids Games

11:00 a.m.................Soccer Shootout (Skip Complex)

11:00 a.m.................Punt, Pass, & Kick (Skip Complex)

12:00 p.m.................Diaper Derby (registration at 11:30 a.m. near canal boat)

12:00 p.m.................Concessions & Midway Open

12:00 p.m.................Antique Tractor Show, Skip Complex

12:00 - 7:00 p.m........Artfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

1:00 p.m...................Kiddie Tractor Pulls (Registration 12:00 p.m - South Street)

NEW!!! 2:00 p.m........Sidewalk Chalk Station (South Street)

2:00 p.m...................Salute to Veterans (Gazebo)

4:30 p.m...................Parade

NEW!!! 5:00 p.m........Silent Auction for Chainsaw Woodcarvings BEGINS (Gazebo) - will end Sun. @ 4:00 p.m.

6:00 - 9:00 p.m..........Smokin' Ham Band (Gazebo)

9:00 p.m. - 1:00 a.m...Brother Believe Me (Entertainment Tent)

10:00 p.m..................Fireworks Show - CLICK HERE TO DONATE


Sunday, August 11, 2019

9:00 a.m...................Softball Tournament (KC Geiger)

12:00 p.m..................Worship Service (USWA Hall)

12:00 p.m..................Concessions & Midway Open

NEW!!! 12:00  - 2:00 p.m..Sidewalk Chalk Station (South Street)

NEW!!!12:00 - 2:00 p.m...Tie-Dye Station (bring your own shirt, we will have the dye) on South Street

NEW!!! 1:00 p.m.........Wheelchair Races (Registration at 12:00 p.m. - South Street)

2:30 p.m....................Corn Toss Tournament (Registration at 12:30 p.m. - Memorial Park)

3:00 - 5:00 p.m...........Touch-a-Truck (South Street)

3:00 - 6:00 p.m...........JoJo McZunk (Gazebo)

NEW!!! 4:00 p.m.........Silent Auction for Chainsaw Woodcarvings ENDS (Gazebo)

6:00 p.m....................Duck Races - Soccer Club

6:00  - 9:00 p.m..........Another Round (Entertainment Tent)