Schedule of Events

St Marys Area Chamber of Commerce

301 E Spring St., St Marys, OH  45885

​419-300-4611

SMORA(St. Marys Outdoor Refreshment Area) is not in affect during SummerFest.

Sunday, August 7, 2022​​

6:30 p.m.....SummerFest Queen Pageant (Performing Arts Center, St. Marys Memorial High School)


Wednesday, August 10, 2022

7:00 p.m.....Little Miss SummerFest Pageant (Performing Arts Center, St Marys Memorial High School


Thursday, August 11, 2022

3:00p.m.-7:00 p.m.....Artfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

4:00p.m.- 7:00 p.m....Library Book Sale (Library Meeting Room)

5:00 - 7:00 p.m.....Supper & Sounds (Grand Lake Health System/Vancrest Stage) 

5:30pm..... Nick and Jay Jazz Quartet (with Dane Newlove and Rod Sroufe)

6:15 - 6:45 p.m.....St. Marys All Brass Band

6:45 - 7:00 p.m.....Opening Ceremonies

7:00 - 8:00 p.m.....St. Marys Community Band

7:00 p.m.....Vietnam POW/MIA Wall Procession from Wapak to St. Marys


Friday, August 12, 2022

3:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m.....Artfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

3:00 p.m.-7:00p.m.....Library Book Sale (Library Meeting Room)

4:00 p.m.....Concessions & Midway Open

4:00 p.m.....Pickleball Tournament (Mixed Doubles) at KC Geiger Park (Registration at 3:45pm)

4:00 p.m.....Craft/Vendor Show Starts (Skip Complex Stadium Parking Lot)

5:00 p.m.....Cruise-In (Front Street Parking Lot behind Cooks Gym)

5:00 p.m.....Performance by Ginny's Gingersnaps Baton Corp (Grand Lake Health System/Vancrest Stage)

6:00 p.m.....SummerFest Bowl Football Scrimmage St Marys, Marion Local and Fort Loramie (Skip Baughman Stadium)

6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.....Shifferly Road (Grand Lake Health System/Vancrest Stage)

9:00 p.m -1:00 a.m.....Nightfall (3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent)


Saturday, August 13, 2022

7:30 a.m.....Pickleball Tournament (Ladies Doubles) at KC Geiger Park

9:00 a.m.....Soccer Shootout (Skip Complex)

9:30 a.m - 11:00 a.m.....Kids Games

10:00 a.m.....Punt, Pass & Kick (Skip Complex)

10:00a.m -2:00p.m.....Library Book Sale (Library Meeting Room)

10:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.....Artfest Exhibit (Arts Place)

12:00 p.m.....Craft/Vendor Show Opens

12:00 p.m.....Concessions & Midway Open

12:00 p.m.....Diaper Derby next to the 3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent (Registration at 11:30 a.m.)

12:30 p.m.....Pickleball Tournament (Men's Doubles) at K.C. Geiger Park (Registration at 12:15 p.m.)

1:00 p.m.....Kiddie Tractor Pulls (Registration 12:00 p.m. - South Street Bridge)

2:00 p.m.....Youth Corn Hole Tournament (Registration at 1:00 p.m. - Skip Complex)

4:30 p.m.....SummerFest Parade

6:00 p.m.- 9:00 p.m.....Smokin' Ham Band (Grand Lake Health System/Vancrest Stage)

9:00P.m. - 1:00 a.m.....Brother Believe Me (3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent)

10:00 p.m.....Fireworks Show!!! - CLICK HERE TO DONATE


Sunday, August 14, 2022

9:00 a.m.....Mud Volleyball (Skip Complex Practice Field)

11:00 a.m.....Pudding Dive & Slide  (Registration at 10:00 a.m. - Skip Complex Practice Field)

12:00 p.m.....Concessions & Midway Open

12:00 p.m.....Craft/Vendor Show Opens

12:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.....Artfest Exhibit (Art's Place)

1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.....Artfest Reception (Art's Place)

1:00 p.m.....Corn Hole Tournament (Registration at 12:00 p.m. (Next to the 3Rivers Federal Credit                        Union Entertainment Tent)

2:00 p.m.....Lip Sync Contest (3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent) Registration 1:00pm

3:00 - 6:00 p.m...Dean Axe and Andy Klosterman Duo with Drummer Steve Hurlburt (Grand Lake Health        System/Vancrest Stage)

6:00 p.m.....Duck Races by the Soccer Club

6:00  - 10:00 p.m.....Big Ginja (3Rivers Federal Credit Union Entertainment Tent)

10:00 p.m.....Park Closes - Thank you for your support!!​​

Park Map